English (Environmental Economics; Emergency Management; Hydrology and Hydrography)
flood control system [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Gestion des urgences; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
système de protection contre les inondations [correct, masculine noun]; système de régulation des crues [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Gestión de emergencias; Hidrología e hidrografía)
sistema de defensa contra las inundaciones [masculine noun]; sistema de regulación de las crecidas [masculine noun]