English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
flood crest [correct]; peak flood [correct]; momentary flood peak [correct]; maximum intensity of flood [correct]
OBS: Highest (peak) elevation of the water level during a flood in a channel.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
pointe de crue [correct, feminine noun]; crête de crue [feminine noun]
DEF: Niveau ou débit le plus haut atteint par une crue dans un cours d'eau.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
punta de avenida [feminine noun]
DEF: Valor máximo alcanzado por el nivel o el caudal de agua durante una avenida.