English (Insurance)
crop insurance payment [correct]; crop-insurance payment [correct]
CONT: ... the disaster-relief payments... were more than two and a half times as high as NFIP [National Flood Insurance Program] and crop-insurance payments combined.
French (Assurances)
paiement d'assurance-récolte [correct, masculine noun]