English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
lacustrine swamp [correct]
CONT: Lacustrine swamp : These swamps occur along the shores of permanent ponds or lakes. The high water table is maintained by the lake water level which may flood the lacustrine swamp during high water periods. Marsh or fen may occur between lacustrine swamp and the open water.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marécage lacustrien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Marécage lacustrien : Ces marécages se trouvent le long du rivage d'étangs ou de lacs pérennes. La nappe phréatique reste élevée grâce au niveau de l'eau du lac, qui inonde parfois le marécage lacustrien pendant les crues. Un marais ou un fen peuvent se trouver entre le marécage lacustrien et les eaux libres.