English (Plumbing; Sewers and Drainage)
air break [correct]
DEF: The unobstructed vertical distance between the lowest point of an indirect drainage system and the flood level rim of the fixture into which it discharges.
French (Plomberie; Égouts et drainage)
coupure anti-retour [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Discontinuité entre le point le plus bas d'un réseau d'évacuation et le niveau de débordement de l'appareil sanitaire dans lequel il se déverse.