English (Corporate Security; Lighting (Construction); Security Devices)
controlled lighting [correct]
DEF: A technique of exterior lighting that directs illumination on a particular area, such as the illumination of a wide strip inside a fence or the flood lighting of a wall or roof.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Éclairage (Construction); Dispositifs de sécurité)
éclairage commandé [correct, masculine noun]