English (Environmental Economics; Hydrology and Hydrography)
flood loss management [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
gestion des pertes causées par les inondations [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Hidrología e hidrografía)
prevención y reducción de las pérdidas debidas a inundaciones [feminine noun]