English (General Vocabulary; Hydrology and Hydrography; Security)
endangered area [correct]
CONT: The FDR [Flood Damage Reduction] Program is mapping endangered areas and informing the public about the flood risk in those areas.
French (Vocabulaire général; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Sécurité)
zone menacée [feminine noun]
OBS: Sources : Divers dépliants d'Environnement Canada portant sur les inondations.