English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
flood probability [correct]
DEF: The probability of a flood of a given size being equalled or exceeded in a given period; a probability of 1 percent would be a 10-yr flood.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
probabilité d'une crue [correct, feminine noun]; probabilité de crue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Probabilité pour qu'une crue de grandeur donnée se produise ou soit dépassée dans une année donnée; une probabilité d'un pour cent correspond à une crue séculaire, une probabilité de dix pour cent correspond à une crue décennale.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
probabilidad de avenida [feminine noun]
DEF: Probabilidad de que se iguale o exceda una crecida de nivel o caudal dados en un año determinado.