English (Civil Engineering; Hydrology and Hydrography)
flood-proof [correct, adjective]; flood-proofed [correct]
PHR: Flood-proof building.
French (Génie civil; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
à l'épreuve des inondations [correct]
PHR: Bâtiment à l'épreuve des inondations.
Spanish (Ingeniería civil; Hidrología e hidrografía)
a prueba de inundaciones [correct]
PHR: Protección a prueba de inundaciones.