English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
flood-lubricated bearing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A bearing in which a continuous flow of lubricant is poured over the top of the bearing or journal at about normal atmospheric pressure.
OBS: flood-lubricated bearing : term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
palier à graissage par arrosage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Palier dans lequel le lubrifiant se déverse de façon continue sur la partie supérieure du palier ou du tourillon sous une pression approximativement égale à la pression atmosphérique normale.
OBS: palier à graissage par arrosage : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Cojinetes y sistemas de cojinetes (Componentes mecánicos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
cojinete de engrase por riego [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cojinete en el cual se vierte el lubricante de forma continua sobre su parte superior o la del gorrón, con una presión aproximadamente igual a la presión atmosférica normal.