English (Waterproofing (Construction); Emergency Management)
wet floodproofing [correct]; wet flood-proofing [correct]
DEF: ... the deliberate flooding of a structure to balance the water pressure on the interior and exterior walls and floors ...
French (Étanchéité (Construction); Gestion des urgences)
protection contre les inondations par voie humide [correct, feminine noun]