English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
karstic depression [correct]; karst depression [correct]
CONT: turlough : A karst depression that may be dry or flooded according to season or prevailing weather conditions;...
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
dépression karstique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: ouvala : Dépression karstique, résultant de la coalescence de plusieurs dolines.