English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
riparian delta marsh [correct]
CONT: Riparian delta marsh : These marshes develop on active or abandoned glacial deltas which still have a stream or river running over them. The marsh is flooded by overbank flows, runoff or seiches from adjacent lakes. The marsh is associated with interfluvial basins, levee backslopes, shorelines, distributory channels or lagoons.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marais riparien de delta [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Marais riparien de delta : Ces marais se forment dans les deltas glaciaires actifs ou abandonnés toujours traversés par l'écoulement d'un cours d'eau. Le marais est inondé par les crues, l'écoulement ou la seiche provenant des lacs avoisinants. Le marais est associé aux bassins interfluviaux, aux revers de levées, aux rivages, aux chenaux de distribution et aux lagunes.