English (Lichens)
flooded jelly lichen [correct]; flooded jellyskin lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Collemataceae.
French (Lichens)
collème des terrains inondés [correct, masculine noun]; leptoge des terrains inondés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Collemataceae.