English (Ground-Drilling Facilities (Mining))
drilling barge [correct]; drill barge
CONT: The drilling barge is usually submersible, that is, a barge having a submersible hull or base that is flooded with water at the drilling site.
French (Installations de forage minier)
ponton de forage [correct, masculine noun]; barge de forage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Structure] supportant le matériel de forage dans les opérations maritimes.
CONT: barge de forage à remorquer