English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
flooded feed [officially approved]
OBS: flooded feed : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
alimentation noyée [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: alimentation noyée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).