English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
grand eucalyptus [correct]; rose gum [correct]; flooded gum [correct]; saligna gum [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gommier rose [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Myrtaceae.