English (Cells and Batteries; Electrochemistry)
ceramic electrolyte [correct]
CONT: To ensure contact between the solid positive electrode and the ceramic electrolyte, the positive electrode is flooded with molten chloroaluminate...
French (Piles et accumulateurs; Électrochimie)
électrolyte en céramique [correct, masculine noun]