English (Horticulture; Vegetable Crop Production)
moist-soil culture [correct]
CONT: In the tropics, water spinach is grown in moist-soil culture on raised beds, which furrows between the beds flooded soon after seeds are sown or cuttings transplanted.
French (Horticulture; Production légumière)
culture en sol humide [proposal, feminine noun]