English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Astronautics)
teachernaut [correct]
CONT: American high school students are responding enthusiastically to President Reagan's decision to send a teachernaut on a future space shuttle mission. Hundreds of nominations have flooded into the White House.
French (Néologie et emprunts; Astronautique)
astroprof [masculine noun]