English (Computer Programs and Programming)
virtual port [correct]
CONT: The virtual port emulates a local, physical port. Traffic can be learned, forwarded, or flooded to the virtual port in almost the same way as traffic is sent to a local port.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
port virtuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les [groupes de ports] sont des composants logiques permettant de regrouper plusieurs ports virtuels [dans un commutateur] virtuel afin de pouvoir leur attribuer des configurations identiques (sécurité, lissage du trafic, répartition de charge ou encore VLAN [réseau local virtuel]).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
puerto virtual [correct, masculine noun]