English (Call Distribution Systems; Telephone Services)
floodgate warning message [correct]
DEF: A process by which a high priority warning message is available immediately to all callers in a defined region.
French (Distributeurs d'appels (Téléphonie); Services téléphoniques)
message d'alerte ciblé [proposal, masculine noun]