English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
regulatory flood [correct]
DEF: The defined flood event used to delineate areas prone to flooding.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
crue réglementaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La crue réglementaire sert à délimiter les zones propices aux inondations.