English (Fire Warning Devices; Fire Detection)
predischarge alarm [correct]
DEF: An alarm that sounds before a total flooding fire extinguishing system is about to discharge.
French (Alarme-incendie; Détection des incendies)
alarme de prélibération [correct, feminine noun]; alarme de pré-libération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Alarme qui se déclenche juste avant qu'un système d'extinction par saturation ne soit activé.