English (Pest Control Equipment)
deflector nozzle [correct]; deflector type flooding nozzle [correct]
OBS: Although the terms "deflector nozzle" and "impact (or flood jet) nozzle" are sometimes used interchangeably, a "deflector nozzle" is a type of "impact nozzle".
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux)
buse à miroir [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Buse comportant un déflecteur lisse donnant un jet dont l'angle au sommet varie de 100 à 150°, et de grand angle et de faible épaisseur. La pression, très basse, peut être inférieure à 1 bar.
Spanish (Equipo para la lucha antiparasitaria)
boquilla de espejo [correct, feminine noun]; boquilla de impacto [correct, feminine noun]