English (Oil Production; Chemical Engineering)
surfactant flooding system [correct]; surfactant system [correct]; surfactant/polymer flooding system [correct]; micellar/polymer system [correct]
CONT: Phase behavior remains one of the mainstays in designing fluid systems for surfactant/polymer flooding. ... Industrial laboratories have developed their own procedures as an aid to designing surfactant flooding systems.
French (Production pétrolière; Génie chimique)
solution de tensioactifs et de polymères [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sur le plan de la mécanique des fluides, nous manquons d'informations quantitatives concernant les effets de dispersion des solutions de tensioactifs et de polymères (et des écoulements polyphasiques qui en résultent) vis-à-vis du déplacement des liquides les uns par les autres dans le milieu poreux.