English (Aircraft Systems; Lamps)
portable aircraft floodlight [correct, standardized]
OBS: portable aircraft floodlight : term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Lampes)
projecteur portatif de bord [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: projecteur portatif de bord : terme normalisé par l'ISO.