English (Lamps; Photography)
special studio floodlight [correct]
DEF: Lighting device with a specified one-half-peak divergence (less than 1.74 rad (100° ) and a specified total divergence.
French (Lampes; Photographie)
réflecteur diffusant spécial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil d'éclairage dont la largeur angulaire de faisceau à mi-intensité (inférieure à 1,74 rad (100° ) et la largeur totale sont spécifiées.