English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
in-flight refuelling floodlight [correct]; inflight refuelling floodlight [correct]; inflight refueling floodlight [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
projecteur de ravitaillement en vol [correct, masculine noun]