English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
in-flight refuelling floodlight transformer [correct]; inflight refuelling floodlight transformer [correct]; inflight refueling floodlight transformer [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
transformateur du projecteur de ravitaillement en vol [correct, masculine noun]