English (Airfields; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
floodlighting tower
French (Aérodromes; Signalisation (Transport aérien); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
poteau de projecteur [masculine noun]