English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Ute ladies’-tresses [correct]; diluvial ladies’-tresses [correct]; floodplain ladies’-tresses [correct]; streambank ladies’-tresses [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
spiranthe des terrains inondés [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.