English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Soil Science)
second bottom [correct]; low terrace [correct]; low-level terrace [correct]
DEF: The first terrace above the normal floodplain of a stream.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Science du sol)
terrasse inférieure [correct, feminine noun]; basse terrasse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Première terrasse au-dessus de la plaine d'inondation d'un cours d'eau.