English (Soil Science)
Hjorth soil [correct]
CONT: Fairfield and Hjorth Soils, which occur in combination, are described as undulating, medium tomoderately fine textured soils, developed on floodplain deposits.
CONT: The Hjorth soils occupy small areas on the Fraser floodplain in the northen part of Matsqui Municipality.
French (Science du sol)
sol de Hjorth [masculine noun]