English (Risks and Threats (Security); Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
environmental threat [correct]
CONT: Environmental threats such as the impact of climate change, earthquakes, floods, and other such naturally occurring events that may or may not be a result of human activity.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
menace environnementale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les menaces environnementales, telles que l'incidence du changement climatique, les tremblements de terre, les inondations et autres événements naturels qui peuvent être le résultat de l'activité humaine.