English (Insurance)
insurance for building collapse [correct]; insurance against building collapse [correct]
CONT: We offer four different insurance programs for specialty dwellings ... ice, snow or sleet; Building collapse; Damage caused by heating systems.
CONT: Optional coverage can insure against earthwuakes, floods, building collapse, and glass breakage. Property insurance can be categorized by what is insured...
French (Assurances)
assurance effondrement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Assurance garantissant les dommages matériels subis par les ouvrages en construction, résultant de l'effondrement total ou partiel desdits ouvrages et entraînant la ruine de tout ou partie du gros œuvre de ceux-ci. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation.]
OBS: assurance effondrement : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.