English (Dance)
footwork [correct, noun]
CONT: Footwork in breaking is when a b-boy or b-girl is down on the floor using their hands for support as they move their legs through a variety of breaking footwork steps.
French (Danse)
jeu de pieds [correct, masculine noun]; passe-passe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enchaînement au sol, propre au break, de mouvements techniques des pieds et des jambes, effectués en appui sur une ou deux mains.
OBS: passe-passe : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 11 décembre 2022.