English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
pressure load [correct]
OBS: the fuselage floor aft of the wing front spar is entirely within the pressurized area and, therefore, is not subjected to cabin pressure loads.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
effort de pressurisation; charge de pressurisation
OBS: [Les] crochets [de solidarité], qui présentent entre eux au montage un léger jeu, entrent progressivement en contact pendant l'application des charges de pressurisation, par suite des déformations élastiques de la structure.
OBS: La source complète pour "effort de pressurisation" est INCAR-SE-210,1971,4,53-20-0,14; la source complète pour "charge de pressurisation" est INCAR-SE-210,1971,4,52-30-0,1.