English (Elevators)
hydraulic dumbwaiter
OBS: dumbwaiter : An elevator with a maximum footage of not more than 9 sq. ft. floor area, not more than 4" headroom and a maximum capacity of 500 lbs. used for carrying materials only.
French (Ascenseurs et monte-charge)
petit monte-charge hydraulique [masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des monte-charges.
OBS: monte-charges (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).