English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Gymnastics and Trampoline)
floor exercise area [correct]
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Gymnastique et trampoline)
surface pour les exercices au sol [feminine noun]; praticable pour exercices au sol [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
área para ejercicios de suelo [correct, feminine noun]