English (Real Estate)
area of primary circulation [correct]; primary circulation area [correct]
DEF: The area required for floor occupants to access exits, stairs, elevators and washrooms.
OBS: Primary circulation is determined by identifying the reasonable minimum circulation space required to access these elements.
French (Immobilier)
aire de circulation primaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surface utilisée par tous les occupants pour avoir accès aux sorties, aux escaliers, aux ascenseurs et aux toilettes. [Il s'agit de] la surface de circulation minimum raisonnable requise pour accéder à ces zones.