English (Volleyball)
foot fault [correct]; line fault [correct]
DEF: foot fault : Stepping on or over the end line while serving or completely over the centre line during play, or touching the floor outside the playing area when play is started by a nonserver.
French (Volleyball)
infraction de pied [correct, feminine noun]; faute de pied [correct, feminine noun]; faute de ligne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: infraction de pied : L'action de mettre le pied sur la ligne de fond, ou au-delà de celle-ci, lorsqu'on est en train de servir ou que l'on se trouve au-delà de la ligne centrale lors du jeu, ou l'action de toucher le sol en dehors de la surface de jeu si un membre de l'équipe sans droit au service amorce le jeu.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
falta de pie [correct, feminine noun]