English (Floors and Ceilings)
net room area [correct]
DEF: The floor area of a room measured from finished wall to finished wall.
French (Planchers et plafonds)
aire nette d'une pièce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aire de plancher d’une pièce mesurée d’un mur fini à un mur fini.
Spanish (Pisos y cielos rasos)
área neta de una habitación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Área del piso de una habitación, medida de una pared terminada a la otra.