English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
cross-ship duct [correct]
OBS: the area under the cabin floor, between the aft end of the flight station and centre section front spar, is divided into four separate areas :(...) the space for access to the cross-ship duct and engine power control cables.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
gaine d'intercommunication
OBS: par analogie. Vanne intercommunication. Le code de source complet est MECAR-SE-210F, 1972, 1, 21-12-0, 501.