English (Real Estate)
floor common area [correct]
DEF: The area on a floor which is available primarily for the use of washrooms, janitorial closets, electrical rooms, telephone rooms, elevator lobbies and public hallways.
French (Immobilier)
aire commune d'étage [correct, feminine noun]