English (Real Estate)
floor rentable area [correct]
CONT: Floor rentable area is really a space management term. Floor rentable area is not measured but is derived by subtracting building services areas and inside parking areas from the interior gross area, all of these being measured areas.
French (Immobilier)
superficie locative d'étage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La superficie locative d'étage est un terme appartenant au domaine de la gestion des espaces. La superficie locative d'étage n'est pas mesurée; on l'obtient en soustrayant de la superficie des aires de services de l'immeuble et la superficie de stationnement intérieur [...].