English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
floor structure [correct]
OBS: the forward section [of the fuselage] is approximately 13 feet in length with the pressurized area bounded by the forward pressure bulkhead and a pressurized deck below the floor structure.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
structure support de plancher; structure plancher
OBS: le plancher de cabine est constitué par: - la structure support de plancher - le plancher pressurisé - le revêtement du plancher. Le code de source complet est MECAR-SE-210F,1972,6,53-20-0,1.