English (Real Estate)
measured area [correct]
CONT: Area measurement defines the areas or objects to be measured and how they should be measured. Examples of measured areas are rooms used for various purposes, floor areas occupied by building elements such as structural columns or voids in the floor referred to as vertical penetrations.
French (Immobilier)
superficie mesurée [correct, feminine noun]