English (Protection of Life)
access to exit [correct, officially approved]; exit access [correct]
DEF: ... the part of a means of egress within a floor area that provides access to an exit serving the floor area.
OBS: access to exit: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité des personnes)
accès à l'issue [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Partie d'un moyen d'évacuation située dans une aire de plancher et permettant d'accéder à une issue desservant cette aire de plancher.
OBS: accès à l'issue : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau Brunswick.
Spanish (Protección de las personas)
acceso a la salida [masculine noun]