English (Inventory and Material Management; General Warehousing)
permanent obstruction
DEF: The area of those fixed obstructions within the building/floor that cannot be altered nor used for the storage of materiel.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Entreposage général)
encombrement permanent
DEF: Parties d'un bâtiment et/ou d'un étage qu'on ne peut modifier ni utiliser pour entreposer du matériel.