English (Real Estate)
square metre method [correct]; square foot method [correct]
DEF: One of the methods of estimating construction, reproduction, or replacement costs of a building by multiplying the square metre floor area by an appropriate square metre construction cost figure.
French (Immobilier)
procédé de parité au mètre carré [correct, masculine noun]; procédé de parité au pied carré [correct, masculine noun]