English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
floor attachment
OBS: A central vacuum cleaner attachment.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
embout à planchers [masculine noun]
OBS: Accessoire de l'aspirateur central.