English (Floors and Ceilings; Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
subfloor glue [correct]
DEF: A glue for rough floor, laid on joists, which serves as a base for the finished floor and may act as a structural diaphragm to resist lateral stresses.
French (Planchers et plafonds; Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
colle de sous-plancher [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sous-plancher: Planches ou matériau en panneaux posés sur les solives sous la finition du plancher.