English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
kik-step; kik step stool
CONT: Kik-step. Safest, fastest way to reach 14 inches higher. Kik-step's casters retract the moment you step aboard, base grabs floor firmly, securely.
OBS: Kik-step is a trademark, however it is now commonly used in reference to this specific type of stool.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
marchepied tabouret [masculine noun]
CONT: Le marchepied tabouret. [...] Les mains encombrées il roule. Les pieds dessus il devient stable.