English (Furniture (Various))
case goods [correct, plural]; case furniture [correct]; storage furniture [correct]
DEF: Furniture (as buffets, bureaux, bookcases or vanities) that serves principally to provide interior space for storage (as by drawers or shelves).
CONT: Choose storage furniture, such as bookcases, cabinets, television stands, and dressers, with a wide and stable base that sits directly on the floor. Models with legs or wheels are more likely to tip-over.
French (Mobilier divers)
meuble de rangement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les meubles de rangement, qui comportent usuellement des étagères, des tiroirs ou des portes, servent à ranger de petits objets tels que vêtements, outils et ustensiles, livres et provisions ménagères...
CONT: Choisissez des meubles de rangement, comme des bibliothèques, des armoires, des supports à télévision et des commodes dont la base est large et solide et qui repose entièrement sur le sol. Les modèles à pattes ou à roulettes ont plus tendance à basculer.