English (Aeroindustry)
forged transverse beam [correct]
OBS: the cabin floor support structure forward of the wing front beam comprises a pressure deck extending across the full width of the fuselage with forged transverse beams supporting the stores and racks.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
traverse forgée