English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
fuselage bottom centreline [correct]
OBS: immediately aft of the wing rear beam and below the cabin floor is a pressurized hydraulic service centre with an access door centred about the fuselage bottom centreline.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
axe longitudinal du dessous du fuselage; axe longitudinal de l'intrados du fuselage