English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
bottom belt [officially approved]; floor belt [officially approved]
OBS: bottom belt; floor belt : Terms officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
courroie de fond [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: courroie de fond: Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.