English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
aligning floor belt [officially approved]
OBS: (of switchback unit).
OBS: aligning floor belt : Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
courroie de fond d'alignement [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (du redresseur).
OBS: courroie de fond d'alignement: Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.