English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
floor bid [correct]
DEF: A bid received at an auction from a bidder "on the floor", i. e. where the auctioneer is calling the auction.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
offre du parquet [correct, feminine noun]; enchère du parquet [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par opposition à une offre sous scellé.