English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
quotation board [correct]
CONT: The VSE maintains one quotation board divided into three sections : Industrial, Resource and Development. For each listed stock, the board displays the ticker symbol, bid and ask prices and code numbers identifying buying and selling brokers. Multiple MARS(Marketminding and Reference Service) quote machines provide floor traders with access to additional trading data.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
tableau de cotation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tableau de cotation de la Bourse de Vancouver est divisé en trois compartiments: «Industrielles», «Ressources naturelles» et «Mise en valeur». Les titres sont identifiés par le symbole du téléscripteur et les cours acheteur et vendeur ainsi que le numéro de code des courtiers acheteur et vendeur sont affichés au tableau. Des appareils multiples de cotation MARS (Marketminding and Reference Service) fournissent des données supplémentaires aux négociateurs.