English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
listing [correct]; listing of securities [correct]
CONT: Listing of Shares on a Stock Exchange. "Listed for Trading" means that the Board of Governors of the stock exchange has given permission for the securities of a company to be bought and sold on the floor of the exchange.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
admission en bourse [correct, feminine noun]; inscription à la cote [correct, feminine noun]; inscription à la cote officielle [correct, feminine noun]; admission à la cote [correct, feminine noun]; inscription des titres à la cote [correct, feminine noun]; admission à la cote officielle [correct, feminine noun]; cotation de titres en bourse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inscription d'un titre à la cote officielle d'une bourse de valeurs.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
cotización de valores en bolsa [correct, feminine noun]; inscripción de valores en la bolsa [correct, feminine noun]; admisión de valores en bolsa [correct, feminine noun]