English (Building Ventilation; Gas and Oil Heating)
floor boot [correct]
OBS: Heating Ductwork, Pipe and Fittings - install a ’branch run’ from warm air furnace to rec room, laundry room, etc. Easy to install - at big savings. Heavy-gauge galvanized sheet.
French (Ventilation (Construction); Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
bouche à air
OBS: Tous les conduits et raccords nécessaires à une canalisation supplémentaire de chauffage. Pose facile. Épaisse tôle galvanisée. S'utilisent pour salle de lavage ou de jeu, etc.