English (Theatre and Opera; Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
prompt-box; prompter’s box
OBS: --a low box projecting above the floor of a stage with its opening towards the actors.
French (Théâtre et Opéra; Salles et installations de spectacles)
trou du souffleur
OBS: --loge sur le devant de la scène, où se tient le souffleur.