English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
combined carpet/floor brush [correct]; combine rug/floor brush [correct]
OBS: A central vacuum cleaner attachment.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
brosse combinée à tapis et à planchers [feminine noun]
OBS: Accessoire de l'aspirateur central.