English (Aeroindustry; Operations (Air Forces))
aircraft ramp
CONT: Fuel shall not exceed 50 [percent] of their rated tanks capacity when loaded on the aircraft ramp and 75 [percent] of their rated tanks capacity when loaded on the main floor of the aircraft.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
rampe d'aéronef [feminine noun]
CONT: Les réservoirs doivent seulement être remplis à 50 [pour cent] de leur capacité nominale lors de leur chargement sur la rampe d'un aéronef, et remplis à seulement 75 [pour cent] de leur capacité nominale lors de leur chargement sur le pont principal d'un aéronef.