English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
fluctuation [correct]
CONT: The Bill also improves the "ceiling" and "floor" provisions, which protect against unusually large fluctuations in Equalization transfers.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
fluctuation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des améliorations sont également apportées à l'égard des dispositions relatives aux planchers et aux plafonds servant de mécanisme de protection contre d'éventuelles fluctuations importantes des paiements de péréquation.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Presupuestación del sector público)
fluctuación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fluctuación: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.