English (Walls and Partitions)
demountable partition [correct]; relocatable partition [correct]; movable partition [correct]; removable partition [correct]
DEF: A movable partition of dry construction, assembled from prefabricated components, which may be full height, from floor to ceiling, or partial height.
CONT: Movable partitions are made from metal or wood and are easily erected, dismantled and relocated. They are prefabricated or factory finished ... Various heights, ranging from the railing to the ceiling are available.
French (Murs et cloisons)
cloison démontable [correct, feminine noun]; cloison amovible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cloison démontable [...] cloison dont les éléments arrivent finis ou préfinis sur le chantier. Leur démontage s'effectue sans détérioration [...] et les éléments [...] sont [...] réutilisables ou facilement adaptables.
DEF: Cloison amovible. Cloison permettant lors de modifications ultérieures, une élimination sans détérioration de l'environnement, et le réemploi des panneaux.