English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles)
knitted glass fibre [correct]; knitted glass fiber [correct]
CONT: Electro-conductive textiles used in composites. These textiles can be woven, braided or knitted glass fibre; applications :floor/wall/ceiling heating, cloth heating, physical therapy, car seats, anti-freeze for outdoor instruments.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques)
fibres de verre tissées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Textiles électro-conducteurs utilisés dans des composites. Ces textiles peuvent être des fibres de verre tissées, tressées ou tricotées; applications: sols/murs/plafonds chauffants, tissus chauffants, thérapie physique, sièges de voiture, mise hors gel d'instruments externes sans abri.