English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Physical Geography (General))
incised river [correct]; intrenched stream [correct]; entrenched stream [correct]
DEF: River which has cut its channel through the bed of the valley floor.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
rivière encaissée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rivière qui a taillé son lit à travers le lit du fond de la vallée, par opposition à une rivière coulant dans une plaine d'inondation.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Geografía física (Generalidades))
río encajado [masculine noun]
DEF: Río que ha excavado su cauce en el lecho del fondo de un valle.