English (Shipbuilding)
double-bottom solid floor [correct]
OBS: double-bottom solid floor : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
varangue pleine de double-fond [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: varangue pleine de double-fond : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.