English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
floor panel insulator [officially approved]
OBS: floor panel insulator : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
plaque isolante du plancher [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: plaque isolante du plancher : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).