English (Shipbuilding)
rise of floor [correct]
OBS: rise of floor : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
relevé de varangue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: relevé de varangue : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.