English (Plumbing)
floor outlet [correct, officially approved]
OBS: floor outlet : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
à décharge au sol [correct, officially approved]
OBS: à décharge au sol : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).