English (Shipbuilding)
open floor [correct]
OBS: open floor : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
cadre-varangue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel cadres-varangues.
OBS: cadre-varangue : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.