English (Shipbuilding)
double-bottom open floor [correct]
OBS: double-bottom open floor : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
cadre varangue de double-fond [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cadre varangue de double-fond : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.