English (Shipbuilding)
saddle-type floor [correct]
OBS: saddle-type floor : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
varangue en forme de berceau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: varangue en forme de berceau : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.