English (Ship and Boat Parts)
bulkhead floor [correct]
OBS: bulkhead floor : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
varangue de cloison [correct]
OBS: varangue de cloison : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.