English (Electric Cables)
floor warming cable [correct, officially approved]
OBS: floor warming cable : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Câbles électriques)
câble de réchauffage du plancher [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: câble de réchauffage du plancher : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).