English (Floors and Ceilings; Applications of Concrete)
reinforced-concrete floor [correct]
CONT: Reinforced-concrete floor systems. The floor system in a reinforced structure is commonly constructed in a monolithic manner with the framing system. In buildings with heavy floor loads, a system known as flat-slab construction is common, in which a concrete slab is reinforced in two directions and supported only by the structural columns.
French (Planchers et plafonds; Utilisation du béton)
plancher en béton armé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Planchers en béton armé. (...) Ils sont constitués par des éléments de dalles reposant sur un ou deux systèmes de poutres et sont soit coulés sur place, soit formés d'éléments préfabriqués assemblés. Dans le premier cas, ils forment toujours un ensemble monolithe (...)