English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Layout of the Workplace)
adjustable footing; adjustable glide
DEF: In a movable partition, the part of the structure which is in contact with the floor.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Implantation des locaux de travail)
vérin de calage [masculine noun]
DEF: Sorte de vis réglable qui sert de piètement à une cloison mobile.