English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
reciprocal walker [correct]
DEF: A walkerette which is articulated in such a way that, when a side is moved, the opposite one maintains its contact with the floor.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
déambulateur articulé [correct, masculine noun]; cadre de marche articulé [correct, masculine noun]