English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
throw-off carriage
CONT: A system of pipes runs from floor to floor, and by means of the band conveyor with its movable throw-off carriage grain can be shot to any floor.
CONT: Through the unloading line to the technological places: wagon elevator, pusher, tippler, set of belt conveyor flights, throw-off carriage, loading bridge, dumping conveyor ...
French (Outillage industriel; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
chariot déverseur mobile [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
OBS: Doc. A 934. Techniques de l'ingénieur A-5. Séparation, manutention mécaniques.