English (Carpets and Floor Coverings)
laying with full adhesion [correct, standardized]
DEF: A method of laying in which the textile floor covering is stuck to the whole of the floor to be covered.
OBS: laying with full adhesion: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol)
méthode de pose par collage en plein [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Méthode de pose selon laquelle le revêtement de sol textile est collé sur toute la surface du sol à recouvrir.
OBS: méthode de pose par collage en plein : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.