English (Carpets and Floor Coverings)
matching carpet [correct, standardized]
DEF: A textile floor covering with a design that matches in both directions indefinitely(transverse and longitudinal).
OBS: matching carpet: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol)
compartiment [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Revêtement de sol textile à dessin se raccordant indéfiniment dans les deux sens (transversal et longitudinal).
OBS: compartiment : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.