English (Carpets and Floor Coverings)
wall-to-wall textile floor covering [correct, standardized]
DEF: A textile floor covering which completely covers the floor space on which it is laid.
OBS: wall-to-wall textile floor covering : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol)
revêtement de sol textile mur à mur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Revêtement de sol textile recouvrant entièrement le sol sur lequel il est posé.
OBS: revêtement de sol textile mur à mur : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.