English (Floors and Ceilings; Metal Construction Techniques)
metal floor decking [correct]; metal decking
DEF: Formed floor decking, used for structural load-carrying purposes.
French (Planchers et plafonds; Techniques de la construction métallique)
platelage métallique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Platelage. Plancher de charpente bien dressé et dont les joints sont maintenus ou non au moyen de clefs.