English (HVAC Distribution Systems; Building Ventilation)
floor diffuser [correct]
OBS: Heating Ductwork, Pipe and Fittings - install a "branch run" from warm air furnace to rec room, laundry room, etc. Easy to install - at big savings. Heavy-gauge galvanized sheet.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air); Ventilation (Construction))
diffuseur de plancher [masculine noun]