English (Advertising Media; Merchandising Techniques)
floor pyramid
OBS: --at the point of purchase, a merchandise display at or near the floor in which products are stacked in the form of a pyramid to approximate eye-level height.
French (Supports publicitaires; Techniques marchandes)
pyramide de produits
OBS: les présentations de masse sont généralement constituées par des pyramides, des colonnes, des entassements imposants de produits.