English (Programming Languages; Codes (Software))
floor division [correct]; integer division [correct]
CONT: Floor division is a normal division operation except that it returns the largest possible integer. This integer is either less than or equal to the normal division result.
French (Langages de programmation; Codes (Logiciels))
division entière [correct, feminine noun]