English (Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.))
high voltage room [correct]
CONT: A floor drain or other fixture located in an oil transformer vault, a high voltage room or any room where flammable, dangerous or toxic chemicals are stored or handled shall not be connected to a drainage system.
French (Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique))
chambre à haute tension [feminine noun]
CONT: Il est interdit de raccorder à un réseau d'évacuation un avaloir de sol ou un appareil situé dans une chambre de transformateur à bain d'huile, une chambre à haute tension ou tout local servant au stockage ou à la manutention de produits chimiques inflammables, dangereux ou toxiques.