English (Floors and Ceilings; HVAC Distribution Systems)
floor duct; deck duct
French (Planchers et plafonds; Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
conduite de plancher [feminine noun]; canalisation sous plancher [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Spécialiste du bâtiment.