English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Clothing (General))
adult feeding bib [correct]; adult bib [correct]; adult feeding apron [correct]
CONT: The Posey adult feeding bib provides an absorbent, yet waterproof shield against spilled foods and beverages. This adult bib features a built-in "catch" pocket that helps to prevent food items from scattering over the chair or floor.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Vêtements (Généralités))
bavoir pour adulte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Protégez efficacement les vêtements de vos patients grâce à notre sélection de bavoirs pour adultes. Nos serviettes ou bavoirs garantissent une protection ultra-absorbante pendant les repas.