English (Plumbing Fixtures)
floor outlet water closet bowl; floor outlet water closet; floor outlet bowl
CONT: All floor outlet water closet bowls are connected to the plumbing system by means of a flange, gasket and bolts.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
W.-C. à sortie au plancher [masculine noun]; W.-C. à évacuation au plancher [masculine noun]
CONT: Tous les W.-C. à sortie au plancher sont raccordés au réseau d'évacuation au moyen d'une bride de sol, d'une garniture d'étanchéité et de boulons.