English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
free standing machine [correct]
DEF: A machine with an integral stand designed to be at normal operating height when standing on the floor.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
machine sur pieds [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine équipée de son propre support la positionnant à une hauteur correcte de travail quand elle est installée sur un plancher.