English (Building Names; Real Estate)
Jean Edmonds Towers [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Jean Edmonds Towers complex, situated at 365 Laurier Avenue West and 300 Slater Street, Ottawa, consists of two 20-storey buildings linked at ground level by a 1-storey building which serves as a restaurant. The remaining ground floor premises, situated in the towers themselves, offer retail services. The complex was constructed in stages, from 1970 to 1974. The structural frame of the building is cast-in-place reinforced concrete with the exterior cladding of the buildings consisting of aggregate-finished panels with double-glazed windows.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Immobilier)
Tours Jean-Edmonds [correct, feminine noun, Canada]